Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is provided pursuant to article 13 of the Italian Civil Code on personal data protection (Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003).

Data Controller

The Controller of the processing of the personal data provided by the User (hereinafter, the “Personal Data”) when he fills in and signs the dedicated form is Digital Tech S.r.l., represented by its legal representative pro tempore (hereinafter, the “Data Controller”). Any communication shall be addressed by e-mail to or by regular mail to the Data Controller registered office, at 2 Galleria Pattari, 20122 Milan.

Data provided by the User

The User’s optional, voluntary, and explicit disclosure of his Personal Data and the transmission of the connection data results in the acquisition thereof by the Data Controller.

Confidentiality and Processing procedure

The Data Controller declares and guarantees that the Personal Data provided by the User shall be processed strictly confidentially, guaranteeing the protection thereof, to the only purposes of: 1.Allow the Data Controller to send every week the newsletter to the User; and 2. Allow the User to access to the Reserved Contents. To this purpose, the Data Controller shall guarantee that any data and information provided by the User shall be processed pursuant to the highest confidentiality standards provided for by the Law, fully acknowledging the criminal and civil consequences resulting from the unauthorized disclosure thereof. The Personal Data may be processed by the Data Controller manually, on paper, electronically, or through telecommunication means. The Data Controller shall comply with specific security measures in order to prevent data loss, the illegal or incorrect use thereof, and unauthorized accesses thereto. All the data shall be kept and processed by the Data Controller fully complying with the confidentiality thereof, pursuant to all the laws and regulations in force (and, therefore, in full compliance with the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency, and protection of confidentiality and rights), through procedures strictly related to the purposes set out herein, without prejudice to the fact that in any case the Data Controller cannot guarantee that unauthorized individuals access the Personal Data. For this reason, the Data Controller shall not be responsible or liable for such unauthorized accesses.

Processing purposes

The processing of the Personal Data is aimed at the following purposes: 1.Allow the Data Controller to send every week the newsletter to the User; and 2. Allow the User to access to the Reserved Contents. The Data Controller reserves the right to use the Personal Data to perform statistical and market research and interact with external platforms and social networks.

User’s rights

The Personal Data provided by the User shall be collected and used pursuant to the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. The individuals to whom the personal data refer have the right to obtain the confirmation relative to the existence of such data, and to know the content and the origin thereof. These individuals have the right to know the procedures and the purposes of the data processing, to assess the correctness of the data, or to request the update, integration, or the correction thereof (pursuant to art. 7 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). Pursuant to the aforementioned article of law, the User has the right to request that the data processed in violation of the provisions of law are deleted, anonymized, or blocked, and to challenge the processing thereof in any case and for legitimate reasons. The requests shall be addressed to the following e-mail address: